Find a Program Near You

The Children's Reading Foundation Chapter
READY! for Kindergarten Workshop
Both

Search by Zip Code

Zip Code:
Miles:

Search by State

State:

Adelante Mujeres

2030 Main Street Suite A
Forest Grove, OR 97116
(503) 707-5940

Alaska Gateway School District

1313.5 Alaska Highway
Tok, AK 99780
(907) 883-5151

Albert Lea Area Schools

211 West Richway Dr.
Albert Lea, MN 56007
(507) 379-4800

Amity Elementary School

807 S. Trade St
Amity, OR 97101
(503) 835-3751

Anchorage School District

North Star Elementary School
605 W. Fireweed Lane
Anchorage, AK 99503
(907) 742-3814

Aumsville Elementary

572 N 11th St,
Aumsville , OR 97325
(503) 749-8040

Baltimore City Public Schools

200 E North Ave
Baltimore, MD 21202
(443) 642-3425

BELS Foundation

6616 N. Amahl Dr
Tucson, AZ 85704
(520) 204-2383

Berea College PFE - PN Knox

513 S Main St.
Corbin, KY 40517
(606) 308-5455
Visit website

Bethel School District

516 176th St E
Spanaway, WA 98387
(253) 683-6919

Bienestar, Inc.

220 SE 12th Avenue, Suite A-100
Hillsboro, OR 97123
503.693.2937 e ext. 104

Blaine County School District

118 W. Bullion Street
Hailey, ID 83333
(208) 481-0032

Bledsoe County Schools/CRF of Upper Cumberland

478 Spring St.
Pikeville, TN 37367
(423) 447-2914

Bourbon County

3343 Lexington Road
Paris, KY 40361
(859) 987-2180

BPS Early Childhood Department

BPS Early Childhood Dept City Hall Room 306
45 Lyon Terrace
Bridgeport, CT 06604
(203) 275-1262

Bradley County Schools

800 South Lee Hwy
Cleveland, TN 37311
(423) 476-0620

Buckeye School of the Arts

3407 Hiatt Drive
Redding, CA 96003
(530) 225-0420

Buckeye School of the Arts

3407 Hiatt Drive
Redding, CA 96003
(530) 225-0420

Burnsville School District 191

200 West Burnsville Parkway
Burnsville, MN 55337
(952) 707-4150

CACS Head Start

1107 E. Grand River
Lansing, MI 48906
(517) 999-2730 ext 114

Campbell County School District

525 W. Lakeway Dr. Suite #116
Gillette, WY 82718
(307) 686-7660

Cannon County Schools

301 West Main Street
Woodbury, TN 37190
(615) 563-5752

Casey County School District

1922 N Hwy 127
Liberty, KY 42539
(606) 787-6941

Centerpoint School District Olds Foundation Family Center

637 Hwy. 8 E.
Amity, AR 71921
(870) 356-2912

Central Family Center ECFE

505 Holmes Street South
Shakopee, MN 55379
95249650343

Central Kitsap School District

9210 Silverdale Way NW
Silverdale, WA 98383
(360) 662-1724

Central Point School District 6

200 West Pine
Central Point , OR 97502
(541) 494-6700

Champions for Children

3108 W Azeele Street
Tampa , FL 33609
(813) 300-0695

Cheatham County Schools

102 Elizabeth Street
Ashland City, TN 37015
(615) 745-0664

Cheney Public Schools

6323 S Holly Rd
Cheney, WA 99004
(509) 559-4326

Children Ready to Learn

9001 126th St Ct E
Puyallup, WA 98373
(206) 902-0920

Chimacum School District

313 Ness Corner Rd
Port Hadlock, WA 98339
(360) 302-5820

City of St. Helens

59021 WELCHES CT
SAINT HELENS, OR 97051
(503) 366-8208

Claremont School Administrative Unit 6

165 Broad St
Claremont, NH 03743
(603) 287-7120

Clarkston School District

1294 Chestnut Street
Clarkston, WA 99403
(509) 758-2531

Clay County Schools/CRF of Upper Cumberland

520 Brown Street
Celina, TN 38551
(931) 243-5521

Community Consolidated School District 146

Special Services Dept.
6611 W. 171st Street
Tinley Park, IL 60477
(708) 614-4545

Concord School District

Mill Brook School
53 South Curtisville Road
Concord, NH 03301
(603) 225-0830

Cow Creek Band of Umpqua Tribe of Indians

2371 NE Stephens St.
STE 100
Roseburg, OR 97470
(541) 677-5575

Cumberland County Board of Education

810 North Main Street
Burkesville, KY 42717
(270) 864-3377

Cumberland County Schools/CRF of Upper Cumberland

368 Fourth Street
Crossville, TN 38555
(931) 484-6135

Cutler Orosi Joint Unified School District

12623 Ave 416
Orosi, CA 93647
(559) 528-1790

Cutler Orosi Joint Unified School District

12623 Ave 416
Orosi, CA 93647
(559) 528-1790

Darlington County School District

120 East Smith Avenue
Darlington, SC 29532
(843) 398-2243

Daviess County Board of Education

1622 Southeastern Parkway
Owensboro, KY 42303
270-852-7000 e ext. 227

Dayton School District

526 Ferry St
Dayton, OR 97114
(503) 864-2217

DeKalb County Schools/CRF of Upper Cumberland

110 South Public Square
Smithville, TN 37166
(615) 597-4084

Douglas Education Service District

1871 NE Stephens St.
Roseburg, OR 97470
(541) 440-4788

Eagle Point School District 9

11 N Royal Avenue
Eagle Point, OR 97524
(541) 830-6201

Early County Head Start

5050 Freeman Rd.
Blakely, GA 39823
(229) 723-6814

Early County Pre-K

283 MLK Blvd.
Blakely, GA 39823
(229) 723-4101

Eden Prairie Schools Community Education

8040 Mitchell Road
Eden Prairie, MN 55344
(952) 975-6990

Ellensburg School District

1300 E 3rd Ave
Ellensburg, WA 98926
(509) 929-2332

Enumclaw School District

1640 Fell St
Enumclaw, WA 98022
(360) 802-7868

Fairview Elementary

2640 Fairview Blvd.
Fairview, TN 37062
(615) 472-4380

Farmington Municipal Schools

3401 E. 30th St.
Farmington, NM 87401
(505) 324-9840

Federal Way Public Schools

33330 8th Avenue South
Federal Way, WA 98003
(253) 945-2296

Fentress County Schools/CRF of Upper Cumberland

209 N. Main St.
Jamestown, TN 38556
(931) 879-9218

FiveCAP, Inc.

302 N. Main St, PO Box 37
Scottville, MI 49454
(231) 757-3785

Franklin Pierce School District

12223 A Street South
Tacoma, WA 98445
(253) 298-4066

Gaston Elementary School

300 Park St. Bldg. B
Gaston, OR 97119
(503) 985-7240

Gervais School District

150 E Douglas Ave
Gervais, OR 97026
(503) 792-3803

Gitanmaax Band Council

4225 Field Street
Hazelton, B.C. V0J 1Y0, AL 90250
(250) 842-5297

Glynn County Schools

Glynn County Board of Education
1313 Egmont Street
Brunswick, GA 31520
912-267-4100, ext. 1545

Governor Wentworth Regional School District

Crescent Lake School
75 McManus Road
Wolfeboro, NH 03894
(603) 569-0221

Grand Beginnings

PO Box 42
480 East Agate Avenue
Granby, CO 80446
(970) 725-3391

Granger School District

Roosevelt Elementary
701 E. Avenue
Granger, WA 98932
(509) 854-2512

Grants Pass School District 7

725 NE Dean Street
Grants Pass, OR 97526
(541) 474-5700

Greater Albany Public Schools

718 7th Avenue SW
Albany, OR 97321
(541) 967-4519

Grundy County Schools PK

1376 Main Street
Altamont, TN 37301
(931) 692-3467

Head Start

103 S. County Fair dr.
Champaign , IL 61821
(217) 840-1725

Head Start of Yamhill County

PO Box 1311
1006 NE 3rd Street, Suite A
McMinnville, OR 97128
(503) 472-2000

Hilda Lahti Elementary School

41535 Old Highway 30
Astoria , OR 97103
(503) 458-5993

Hilltown Community Health Centers Inc.

9 Russell Rd
Huntington, MA 01050
(413) 667-2203

Hinsdale School District

49 School Street
Hinsdale, NH 03451
603 336-5332 ext. 7639

Home City Families

91 School Street
Springfield, MA 01105
(413) 787-6959 ext. 8

Hudson, SAU 81

22 Library Street
Hudson, NH 03051
(603) 886-1255

Idaho AEYC Region 3

4355 W Emerald St
Ste. 250
Boise, ID 83706
(208) 345-1090

Imbler School District

6th & Esther Street
Imbler, OR 97841
(541) 534-2311

Jackson County Schools

611 S. Main Street
Gainesboro, TN 38562
(931) 268-9775

Juneau School District

Curriculum & Instruction
10014 Crazy Horse Dr.
Juneau, AK 99801
(907) 796-5709

Keene School District

227 Maple Ave.
Keene Community Education (Jonathan Daniels Building)
Keene, NH 03431
(603) 357-0088

Kennewick School District - The CRF of the Mid-Columbia

1229 W 22ND PL PORTABLE P4
Kennewick, WA 99336
(509) 222-5035

Kent School District

12033 SE 256th St D-200
Kent, WA 98030
(253) 373-7242

Kent Youth & Family Services

13111 SE 274th St
Kent, WA 98032
(206) 412-7377

Kids Putnam/CRF of Upper Cumberland

1130 Chocolate Drive
Cookeville, TN 38501
(931) 526-5437

Kids' Corps Inc

3710 E. 20th
Suite B
Anchorage, AK 99508
(907) 272-0133

Laconia School District in partnership with LRCS Family Resource Center

39 Harvard Street
Laconia, NH 03246
(603) 524-5710

Lebanon Special School Dist.

397 N. Castle Heights
Lebanon, TN 37087
(615) 499-6060

Lewis County Schools Pre-K

206 South Court
Hohenwald, TN 38462
(931) 796-2292

Licking Valley Local Schools

1379 Licking Valley Rd. NE
Newark, OH 43055
(740) 763-3525

Lincoln County Best Beginnings Coalition

418 Mineral Avenue
Libby, MT 59923
(406) 283-2467

Lincoln Primary School

506 Chestnut
Anaconda, MT 59711
406-563-6141 e ext. 1302

Lindop School District

2400 S 18th Avenue
Broadview, IL 60155
(708) 786-6439

Lyle PreK

700 East 2nd St.
Lyle , MN 55953
(507) 325-2201
Visit website

Mankato Area Public Schools

Family Learning Center
820 Hubbell Ave
Mankato, MN 56001
(507) 625-4620

Marion & Polk Early Learning Hub

2995 Ryan Drive SE Suite 100
Salem, OR 97301
(503) 485-3219

Mayfield Elementary GEER Grant

449 higgins road
Mayfield, KY 42066
(270) 705-0564

McCreary County School District

120 Raider Way
Stearns, KY 42647
(606) 376-2591

McMinnville School District

800 NE Lafayette Ave
McMinnville, OR 97128
(503) 565-4004

Medford School District

815 S Oakdale Ave
Medford, OR 97501
(541) 842-3627

Memphis Shelby County Schools-Division of Early Childhood

3030 Jackson Avenue
Memphis, TN 38112
(901) 416-3450

Menifee County School District

Menifee County Board of Education
PO Box 110
Frenchburg, KY 40322
(606) 768-8001

Micronesian Islander Community

PO Box 18606
Salem, OR 97305
(971) 209-5827

Middlesboro School District

220 North 20th Street
Middlesboro, KY 40965
(606) 242-8860
Visit website

Migrant Education Program

5825 NE Ray Circle
Hillsboro, OR 97124
(971) 371-0557

Monadnock Regional School District

633 Old Homestead Highway
Swanzey, NH 03446
(603) 357-2042

Montelores Early Childhood Council

30 N. Beech Street, Unit D
Cortez, CO 81321
(970) 564-3211

MORTON INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT

500 CHAMPION DRIVE
MORTON, TX 79346
(806) 266-5505 ext. 203

Moses Lake School District

1620 S Pioneer Way
Moses Lake, WA 98837
(509) 793-7735

Murfreesboro City Schools

2552 South Church St.
Murfreesboro, TN 37127
(615) 893-2313

Nespelem School District 14

229 School House Loop Rd
Nespelem, WA 99155
(509) 634-4541

Nestucca Valley Early Learning Center

30720 Highway 101 South
Cloverdale, OR 97112
503-392-3194 x ext. 355
Visit website

Nobles County Integration Collaborative

Nobles County Integration Collaborative
1450 Collegeway
Worthington , MN 56187
(507) 376-3300

North Central Educational Service District

430 Olds Station
Wenatchee, WA 98801
(509) 630-6150

North Santiam School District

1155 North Third Avenue
Stayton, OR 97383
(503) 769-2309

Northwest Early Learning Hub

5825 NE Ray Circle
Hillsboro, OR 97124
(503) 614-1682

Oak Harbor School District

Oak Harbor School District
350 S. Oak Harbor Street
Oak Harbor, WA 98277
(360) 279-5959

Oakland Elementary School

499 NE Spruce Street
Oakland, OR 97462
541-459-2271 E ext. 4050

Ocean Beach School District #101

500 Washinton Ave S
P.O. Box 778
Long Beach, WA 98631
(360) 783-2996

On the Move INC

3 McAllister Way
Methuen, MA 01844
(603) 792-9106

Othello School District

1025 S First Ave
Othello, WA 99344
(509) 488-2659

Overton County Schools

302 Zachary St.
Livingston, TN 38570
(931) 823-1287

P. Howell Consulting Ltd

1200
W73 Ave
Vancouver, BC V6P 6G5
(778) 628-0204

Panhandle Alliance for Education

123 S. Third Ave. Ste. 5
Sandpoint, ID 83864
(208) 263-7040

Parents Place

928 23rd Avenue
Longview, WA 98632
(360) 414-9212
Visit website

Pasco Ready for Kindergarten

1315 N 7th Ave
Pasco, WA 99301
(509) 416-7848

Peninsula School District

14015 62nd Ave NW
Gig Harbor, WA 98332
(253) 530-4761

Plant a Seed Read

PO Box 782
Havre, MT 59501
(406) 265-6743

Play & Learn @ Home

1300W. 9th
The Dalles, OR 97058
(503) 878-1118

Plummer Preschool Center

263 Indian Head Road
Libby, MT 59923
(406) 283-2443

Preston School District / Pioneer Elementary

515 South 4th East
Preston, ID 83263
(208) 852-2050

Priest Lake Education Foundation, Inc.

27732 Highway 57
Priest Lake, ID 83856
(509) 953-5888

Putnam County Schools

Prescott South Middle School
1859 S Jefferson Ave
Cookeville, TN 38506
(931) 526-9777

Puyallup School District

302 2nd St SE
Puyallup, WA 98373
(253) 840-8936

Quillayute Valley School District Early Learning Coalition

301 S. Elderberry St.
Forks, WA 98331
360 374 6262 4 ext. 472

Quincy School District

119 J St SW
Quincy, WA 98848
(509) 787-4571

READY! for Kindergarten - Oklahoma City Public Schools

1821 NW 21st St.
Oklahoma City, OK 73106
(405) 587-0422

Rochester School District

10140 Hwy 12 SW
Rochester, WA 98579
(360) 273-6522
Visit websiteVisit website

Roseburg Public Schools District #4

1419 NW Valley View Drive
Roseburg, OR 97471
(541) 440-4005

Russell Elementary School

195 School Street
Rumney, NH 03266
(603) 785-9591

Rutherford County Schools

2240 Southpark Dr
Murfreesboro, TN 37128
(615) 904-6740

Salem-Keizer School District

1850 45th Ave NE
Salem, OR 97305
(503) 399-5510

Santiam Elementary School

450 SW Evergreen St.
Po Box 198
Mill City, OR 97360
(503) 897-2368

Schaumburg School District 54 Early Learning Center

520E. Schaumburg Road
Schaumburg, IL 60194
(847) 357-5092

School Administrative Unit #23

Jane Stimson
2975 Dartmouth College Hwy
No. Haverhill, NH 03774
(603) 249-6517

School District of Nekoosa

500 S Section Street
Nekoosa, WI 54457
(715) 818-6019

Selah School District

308 W Naches Ave
Selah, WA 98942
(509) 698-8026
Visit website

Shelton School District

700 S. 1st Street
Shelton, WA 98584
360-426-1687 e ext. 10073

Sherwood School District

21970 SW Sherwood Blvd
Portable #46
Sherwood, OR 97140
(503) 825-5486

Sioux City Community Schools

627 4th Street
Sioux CIty, IA 51101
(712) 279-6667

SOAR Felix E. Martin Jr Foundation

510 West Main
Powderly, KY 42367
(270) 543-0255

South Kitsap School District

2689 Hoover Avenue SE
Port Orchard, WA 98366
(360) 874-7060

Southgate School

6 Wm. Blatt Ave.
Southgate, KY 41071
(859) 441-0743

St. Helens School District - Early Learning

2375 Gable Rd.
St. Helens, OR 97051
(503) 366-7426

Sumner-Bonney Lake School District

1202 Wood Avenue
Sumner, WA 98390
(253) 891-6000

Tahoma School District

25720 Maple Valley-Black Diamond Rd SE Maple Valley
Maple Valley, WA 98038
(425) 413-3400

The Children's Reading Foundation of Appalachia Kentucky

905 North 12th Street
STE. 12
Middlesboro, KY 40965
(606) 269-8293

The Children's Reading Foundation of Appalachia, VA

4796 Patterson Road
Oakwood, VA 24631
(276) 935-2333

The Children's Reading Foundation of Okanogan County

PO Box 262
Pateros, WA 98846
(509) 860-6400

The Children's Reading Foundation of Quincy

119 D Street NW
Quincy, WA 98848
(509) 787-4571

The Children's Reading Foundation of South Sound

305 College St NE
Lacey, WA 98516
(360) 412-4499

The Children's Reading Foundation of Southeast Tennessee

800 S Lee Boulevard
Cleveland, TN 37311
(423) 476-0620

The Children's Reading Foundation of Tennessee Valley

105 Timberline Drive
Kingston, TN 37763
(865) 376-0578

The Children's Reading Foundation of the Upper Cumberland

448C Neal Street
Cookeville, TN 38501
(931) 372-6780

The Children’s Reading Foundation of Georgia, Inc.

P.O. Box 24073
Saint Simons Island, GA 31522
(912) 269-3122

The Craddock Center for Child and Family Enrichment

PO Box 69
Cherry Log, GA 30522
(706) 632-1772
Visit website

The Learning Alliance

430 38th Court
Vero Beach, FL 32968
(772) 321-4460

Thelma B. Johnson Early Learning Center

631 N. Green St.
Henderson, KY 42420
(270) 854-0140

theRuralAlliance

5618 Three Rivers Driv
Pasco, WA 99301
(509) 528-0635

Three Rivers School District

8550 New Hope Road
Grants Pass , OR 97527
(541) 862-3111

Thurston TOGETHER

1520 Irving Street SW, Ste A
Tumwater, WA 98512
(360) 388-8875

Tillamook County Family YMCA

610 Stillwell Ave
Tillamook, OR 97141
(503) 842-9622

Tonasket School District

35 DO HWY 20
Tonasket, WA 98855
(509) 486-4933

Travis Unified School District

2751 De Ronde Drive
Fairfield, CA 94533
(707) 437-4604 ext. 1202

Travis Unified School District

2751 De Ronde Drive
Fairfield, CA 94533
(707) 437-4604 ext. 1202

Tri-Co Regional Collaborative

229 School St,
East Bernstadt, KY 40729
(606) 843-6221

Trousdale County Schools

103 Lock Six Rd
Hartsville, TN 37074
(615) 374-2193

Troutdale Elementary School - Reynolds School District

648 SE Harlow Ave.
Troutdale , OR 97060
(503) 665-4182

Tukwila School District

4640 S. 144th Street
Tukwila, WA 98168
(206) 901-8028

Two Rivers Dos Rios

1084 G st
Springfield, OR 97477
(541) 744-8865

United Way of North Idaho

501 East Lakeside Avenue, Suite 3
Coeur d'Alene, ID 83814
(208) 667-8112

United Way of South Central Idaho

102 Main Ave S Ste 4
PO Box 65
TWIN FALLS, ID 83303
(208) 733-4922

University of Arizona

4615 South 22nd St
Martin Luther King Jr School
Phoenix, AZ 85040
(602) 980-3692

Walla Walla Public Schools

Pam Clayton
364 S. Park
Walla Walla, WA 99362
(509) 526-6781

Wapato School District

212 West Third Street
Wapato, WA 98951
(509) 877-4181

Warren County Schools

2548 Morrison Street
McMinnville, TN 37110
(931) 668-4022

Wenatchee School District

235 Sunset Ave.
Wenatchee , WA 98801
(509) 663-8161 ext. 33349

West Bonner Library District

118 Main St
Priest River, ID 83856
(208) 448-2207

West Medford Early Learning Collaborative

392 Clover Lane
Medford, OR 97501
(541) 842-3095

White County Schools

136 Baker St.
Sparta, TN 38583
(931) 836-2229

White River School District

PO 2050
240 N A Street
Buckley, WA 98321
(360) 829-3957

Williamson County Schools

7200 Tiger Trail
Fairview, TN 37062
(615) 472-4891 ext. 6267

Wilson County Schools

351 Stumpy lane
Lebanon, TN 37090
(615) 453-7801

Yamhill Carlton School District

420 S. 3rd Street
Carlton, OR 97111
(503) 852-7161